DSOM Graduation

The District School of Ministry holds a graduation ceremony to honor those students who have completed a full Study Track of courses.

2021/2022 Graduation Details:

Ceremony: Saturday, April 23, 2022 at 3:00 pm

University Church, Waxahachie

Graduate arrival time (run through & pictures): 1:45 pm

Dress attire is business casual. 

Happy to announce the Graduating Classes of 2021 and 2022!!

Certified:

  1. Adkins, Amanda

  2. Alling, Sarah

  3. Ambriz, Rodolfo

  4. Asante, Ofori

  5. Barrera, David

  6. Beall, Roni

  7. Beaty, Jessica

  8. Benson, Amber

  9. Bryer, David

  10. Bryer, Kathryn

  11. Carver, Christopher

  12. Compton, Jarod

  13. Cooper, Kaleigh

  14. DuBose, Mary

  15. Elam, Grayson

  16. Freeman, Alexi

  17. Freeman, Gavin

  18. Gann, Brandon

  19. Garbee, Garrett

  20. Gomez, Gerzon

  21. Guerra, Monica

  22. Hernandez, Antonio

  23. Hernandez, Marisella

  24. Herrera, Brooke

  25. Herrera, Caleb

  26. Hoffart, Ryan

  27. Jacobs, Mark

  28. Kohh, Matthew

  29. Lara, Hunter

  30. Latham, Ashley

  31. Lavinder, Lee

  32. Lee, Sherry

  33. Maduzia, Michael

  34. Martinez, Marisa

  35. Mayer, Cole

  36. McDorman, Michael

  37. McKinley, Carlyne

  38. McMahan, Tiffany

  39. Mejia, Vanessa

  40. Melendez, Imna

  41. Morris, John

  42. Muehlbrad, Christopher

  43. Mullens, Bailey

  44. Murphy, Lisa

  45. Murphy, Rachel

  46. Murray, Shelby

  47. Norman, Maison

  48. Owen, Daniel

  49. Parkman, Bruce

  50. Reyes, Dallas

  51. Sal, Eyssen

  52. Santana, Roy

  53. Shugart, Lillian

  54. Simpson, Michael

  55. Sims, James

  56. Taylor, Christi

  57. Thompson, David

  58. Thompson, Emma

  59. Valencia, Jessica

  60. Van Matre, Autumn

  61. Vargas, Magali

  62. White, Nathan

  63. Womack, Dorsey

  64. Zavala, Maria

Licensed:

  1. Adkins, Amanda

  2. Alling, Sarah

  3. Asante, Ofori

  4. Barrera, David

  5. Durham, Collin

  6. Florentino, Silveria

  7. Garbee, Garrett

  8. Guerra, Monica

  9. Hoffart, Ryan

  10. Latham, Ashley

  11. Lavinder, Lee

  12. Mayer, Cole

  13. McKinley, Carlyne

  14. Muehlbrad, Christopher

  15. Montgomery, David

  16. Newton, Brandon

  17. Norman, Maison

  18. Owen, Daniel

  19. Reyes, Dallas

  20. Rodriguez, Juan

  21. Shugart, Lillian

  22. Valencia, Jessica

  23. Vargas, Magali

  24. Venegas, Elizabeth

  25. Womack, Dorsey

Ordained:

  1. Gallegos, Luis

  2. Klever, Emily

  3. LaFlore, LaTaushia

  4. Lewis, Bryant

  5. Medrano, Claudia

  6. Moehring, Nate

  7. Montgomery, David

  8. Rodriguez, Estela

  9. Sherman, Faith

  10. Webb, Brenda

  11. Womack, Dorsey

At Graduation, the Valedictorian and Salutatorian of each Study Track (Certified, Licensed, and Ordained) will be recognized. Valedictorian and Salutatorian are the highest and second highest scoring students who also attended 80% of the enrolled seminars.

Please note, the DSOM Graduation is NOT the same as receiving credentials. Upon the completion of the Certified, Licensed, or Ordained Study Tracks, students must apply for credentials with the Secretary Treasurer's Office. See Credentialing & Transcripts under Current Student Information tab for more information.